Baseball-Reference.com Mobile

East Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Toronto Blue JaysTOR9171.562--
Boston Red SoxBOS8478.5197.0
Detroit TigersDET8478.5197.0
Milwaukee BrewersMIL8379.5128.0
New York YankeesNYY7191.43820.0
Baltimore OriolesBAL6795.41424.0
Cleveland IndiansCLE57105.35234.0

West Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Minnesota TwinsMIN9567.586--
Chicago White SoxCHW8775.5378.0
Texas RangersTEX8577.52510.0
Oakland AthleticsOAK8478.51911.0
Seattle MarinersSEA8379.51212.0
Kansas City RoyalsKCR8280.50613.0
California AngelsCAL8181.50014.0

AL Detailed Standings

RkTmWLW-L%GBGBsumRRARdiffSOSSRSpythWLLuckvEastvWestHomeRoadExInn1RunvRHPvLHP≥.500<.500
1MIN9567.586---4.84.00.80.00.794-68155-2940-3851-3044-379-722-1869-5126-1667-5928-8
2TOR9171.562---4.23.80.40.00.388-74346-3245-3946-3545-368-1028-2063-5228-1964-5927-12
3CHW8775.5378.018.04.74.20.50.00.489-73-245-3942-3646-3541-4015-932-2766-4821-2765-6122-14
4TEX8577.52510.030.05.15.00.10.00.182-80342-4243-3546-3539-4214-1021-2361-5824-1967-5918-18
5BOS8478.5187.014.04.54.40.10.00.183-79141-3743-4143-3841-404-523-2160-5824-2064-5920-19
6DET8478.5187.014.05.04.90.10.00.183-79139-3945-3949-3235-4612-424-1861-5723-2162-6122-17
7OAK8478.51811.037.04.74.8-0.10.0-0.179-83544-4040-3847-3437-449-422-1858-6226-1662-6422-14
8MIL8379.5128.018.04.94.60.30.00.386-76-345-3338-4643-3740-425-1219-3063-5320-2659-6424-15
9SEA8379.51212.045.04.34.20.20.00.284-78-148-3635-4345-3638-439-1027-2565-5518-2456-7027-9
10KCR8280.50613.054.04.54.50.00.00.082-80046-3836-4240-4142-3911-824-1762-5120-2959-6723-13
11CAL8181.50014.064.04.04.00.00.00.081-81044-4037-4140-4141-402-923-2156-6325-1862-6419-17
12NYY7191.43820.0130.04.24.8-0.60.0-0.671-91040-3831-5339-4232-498-720-2144-6327-2856-8015-11
13BAL6795.41424.0178.04.24.9-0.70.0-0.670-92-333-4534-5033-4834-476-1218-3549-7118-2455-8112-14
14CLE57105.35234.0308.03.64.7-1.10.1-1.161-101-429-4928-5630-5227-535-1021-3043-7514-3045-9112-14
Avg8181.500 4.5 4.580-8142-3838-4242-3838-428-823-2358-5822-2260-6720-13