Baseball-Reference.com Mobile

East Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Toronto Blue JaysTOR9567.586--
New York YankeesNYY8874.5437.0
Baltimore OriolesBAL8577.52510.0
Detroit TigersDET8577.52510.0
Boston Red SoxBOS8082.49415.0
Cleveland IndiansCLE7686.46919.0
Milwaukee BrewersMIL6993.42626.0

West Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Chicago White SoxCHW9468.580--
Texas RangersTEX8676.5318.0
Kansas City RoyalsKCR8478.51910.0
Seattle MarinersSEA8280.50612.0
California AngelsCAL7191.43823.0
Minnesota TwinsMIN7191.43823.0
Oakland AthleticsOAK6894.42026.0

AL Detailed Standings

RkTmWLW-L%GBGBsumRRARdiffSOSSRSpythWLLuckvEastvWestHomeRoadExInn1RunvRHPvLHP≥.500<.500
1TOR9567.586---5.24.60.60.00.691-71450-2845-3948-3347-346-323-2273-4222-2543-4452-23
2CHW9468.580---4.84.10.7-0.10.692-70248-3646-3245-3649-327-523-2067-4627-2248-3946-29
3NYY8874.5437.014.05.14.70.40.00.387-75144-3444-4050-3138-436-620-2056-4832-2645-4243-32
4TEX8676.5318.017.05.24.60.50.00.589-73-349-3537-4150-3136-456-522-2369-5617-2046-4140-35
5DET8577.52510.025.05.55.20.40.00.486-76-140-3845-3944-3741-404-714-1657-5528-2241-4644-31
6BAL8577.52510.025.04.94.60.30.00.285-77038-4047-3748-3337-447-421-2161-5424-2338-4947-28
7KCR8478.51810.025.04.24.3-0.10.0-0.179-83543-4141-3743-3841-408-638-3261-5723-2147-4037-38
8SEA8280.50612.039.04.54.50.00.00.081-81144-4038-4046-3536-458-929-2747-6235-1840-4742-33
9BOS8082.49415.063.04.24.3-0.10.0-0.180-82032-4648-3643-3837-448-724-2654-6226-2047-5333-29
10CLE7686.46919.099.04.95.0-0.10.0-0.179-83-337-4139-4546-3530-512-1217-2654-5722-2941-5935-27
11MIN7191.43823.0139.04.35.1-0.80.1-0.868-94334-5037-4136-4535-4610-227-1950-6821-2336-6435-27
12CAL7191.43823.0139.04.24.8-0.50.0-0.572-90-136-4835-4344-3727-544-826-2755-6416-2744-5627-35
13MIL6993.42626.0175.04.54.9-0.40.0-0.375-87-632-4637-4738-4331-508-621-2647-5722-3637-6332-30
14OAK6894.42026.0175.04.45.2-0.80.1-0.869-93-129-5539-3938-4330-517-1124-2445-6323-3144-5624-38
Avg8181.500 4.7 4.780-8139-4141-3944-3636-446-623-2356-5624-2442-4938-31