Baseball-Reference.com Mobile

East Division

TmWLW-L%GB
St. Louis CardinalsSTL10161.623--
New York MetsNYM9864.6053.0
Montreal ExposMON8477.52216.5
Chicago CubsCHC7784.47823.5
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI7587.46326.0
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT57104.35443.5

West Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Los Angeles DodgersLAD9567.586--
Cincinnati RedsCIN8972.5535.5
Houston AstrosHOU8379.51212.0
San Diego PadresSDP8379.51212.0
Atlanta BravesATL6696.40729.0
San Francisco GiantsSFG62100.38333.0

NL Detailed Standings

RkTmWLW-L%GBGBsumRRARdiffSOSSRSpythWLLuckvEastvWestHomeRoadExInn1RunvRHPvLHP≥.500<.500
1STL10161.624---4.63.51.1-0.11.0100-62156-3445-2754-2747-349-1128-1974-3927-2243-4158-20
2NYM9864.6053.06.04.33.50.8-0.10.796-66252-3846-2651-3047-3412-1033-3157-4241-2245-3953-25
3LAD9567.586---4.23.60.6-0.10.593-69240-3255-3548-3347-348-1128-2068-4927-1852-3843-29
4CIN8972.5535.513.54.24.10.10.00.082-79739-3250-4047-3442-3812-339-1866-5123-2144-4645-26
5MON8477.52216.566.53.94.00.00.00.080-81448-4136-3644-3740-4011-1023-2453-5731-2040-4444-33
6HOU8379.51212.039.54.44.30.10.00.183-79033-3950-4044-3739-427-1125-2148-5235-2741-4942-30
7SDP8379.51212.039.54.03.80.20.00.184-78-135-3748-4244-3739-427-931-3056-5027-2941-4942-30
8CHC7784.47823.5115.54.24.5-0.30.1-0.276-85141-4936-3541-3936-456-727-2152-6825-1638-6339-21
9PHI7587.46326.0135.54.14.20.00.00.080-82-541-4934-3841-4034-478-823-3552-6523-2251-5124-36
10ATL6696.40729.0162.53.94.8-0.90.1-0.966-96029-4337-5332-4934-4710-818-2442-6524-3135-7331-23
11SFG62100.38333.0202.53.44.2-0.70.0-0.767-95-532-4030-6038-4324-5710-922-3645-7017-3033-7529-25
12PIT57104.35443.5318.03.54.4-0.90.1-0.864-97-731-5826-4635-4522-598-1120-3845-7212-3236-6521-39
Avg8080.500 4.1 4.180-8039-4141-3943-3737-439-926-2654-5626-2441-5239-28