Baseball-Reference.com Mobile

East Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT9567.586--
New York MetsNYM9171.5624.0
Montreal ExposMON8577.52510.0
Chicago CubsCHC7785.47518.0
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI7785.47518.0
St. Louis CardinalsSTL7092.43225.0

West Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Cincinnati RedsCIN9171.562--
Los Angeles DodgersLAD8676.5315.0
San Francisco GiantsSFG8577.5256.0
Houston AstrosHOU7587.46316.0
San Diego PadresSDP7587.46316.0
Atlanta BravesATL6597.40126.0

NL Detailed Standings

RkTmWLW-L%GBGBsumRRARdiffSOSSRSpythWLLuckvEastvWestHomeRoadExInn1RunvRHPvLHP≥.500<.500
1PIT9567.586---4.53.80.7-0.10.793-69249-4146-2649-3246-358-628-2051-4244-2535-3760-30
2CIN9171.562---4.33.70.6-0.10.592-70-145-2746-4446-3545-366-820-1954-4737-2437-3554-36
3NYM9171.5624.08.04.83.81.0-0.10.998-64-751-3940-3252-2939-425-523-2864-3827-3340-3251-39
4LAD8676.5315.011.04.54.20.30.00.286-76039-3347-4347-3439-4210-326-1655-5131-2532-4054-36
5SFG8577.5256.015.04.44.40.10.00.082-80332-4053-3749-3236-457-825-2353-5032-2735-3750-40
6MON8577.52510.035.04.13.70.40.00.489-73-449-4136-3647-3438-439-1230-3051-5134-2637-3548-42
7CHC7785.47518.087.04.34.8-0.50.1-0.473-89443-4734-3839-4238-437-624-2950-5427-3138-5239-33
8PHI7785.47518.087.04.04.5-0.50.1-0.472-90539-5138-3441-4036-458-828-2649-6028-2539-5138-34
9SDP7587.46316.071.04.24.20.00.00.081-81-626-4649-4137-4438-4310-1019-2743-6032-2739-5136-36
10HOU7587.46316.071.03.54.0-0.50.0-0.571-91432-4043-4749-3226-5514-1324-2342-4933-3841-4934-38
11STL7092.43225.0157.03.74.3-0.60.1-0.570-92039-5131-4134-4736-457-621-2439-6031-3232-5838-34
12ATL6597.40126.0168.04.25.1-0.90.1-0.867-95-233-3932-5837-4428-535-1118-2135-7230-2534-5631-41
Avg8181.500 4.2 4.281-8039-4141-3943-3737-438-823-2348-5232-2836-4444-36