Baseball-Reference.com Mobile

East Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Atlanta BravesATL10656.654--
New York MetsNYM8874.54318.0
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI7587.46331.0
Montreal ExposMON6597.40141.0
Florida MarlinsFLA54108.33352.0

Central Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Houston AstrosHOU10260.630--
Chicago CubsCHC9073.55212.5
St. Louis CardinalsSTL8379.51219.0
Cincinnati RedsCIN7785.47525.0
Milwaukee BrewersMIL7488.45728.0
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT6993.42633.0

West Division

TmWLW-L%GB
San Diego PadresSDP9864.605--
San Francisco GiantsSFG8974.5469.5
Los Angeles DodgersLAD8379.51215.0
Colorado RockiesCOL7785.47521.0
Arizona DiamondbacksARI6597.40133.0

NL Wild Card Detailed Standings

RkTmWLW-L%GBGBsumRRARdiffSOSSRSpythWLLuckvEastvCentvWestInterHomeRoadExInn1RunvRHPvLHP≥.500<.500
1ATL10656.654------5.13.61.5-0.11.4106-56030-1834-2033-119-756-2550-312-423-2181-4325-1346-3060-26
2HOU10260.630------5.43.81.6-0.11.4106-56-430-1538-1824-2310-455-2647-3410-1230-1878-4324-1738-3364-27
3SDP9864.605------4.63.90.7-0.10.693-69526-1835-2231-176-754-2744-379-531-2370-4028-2441-3457-30
4 CHC9073.552------5.14.90.2-0.10.285-78527-1828-2830-195-851-3139-4211-1130-2767-5123-2234-3656-37
5 SFG8974.5461.01.05.24.50.7-0.10.691-72-228-1631-2722-268-549-3240-4212-825-2966-5723-1734-4555-29
6 NYM8874.5431.52.04.44.00.40.00.488-74022-2633-2124-209-747-3441-407-935-2663-5525-1935-3953-35
7 STL8379.5126.517.05.04.80.20.00.184-78-123-2230-2626-224-948-3435-459-728-3057-5726-2233-4050-39
8 LAD8379.5126.517.04.14.2-0.10.0-0.180-82319-2531-2625-238-548-3335-469-830-2464-6019-1934-4149-38
9 CIN7785.47512.547.04.64.7-0.10.0-0.180-82-326-1927-2917-317-639-4238-437-716-2663-6214-2330-5447-31
10 COL7785.47512.547.05.15.3-0.20.0-0.278-84-124-2025-3324-244-842-3935-466-523-2459-5318-3236-5241-33
11 PHI7587.46314.561.04.45.0-0.60.1-0.572-90321-2729-2518-267-940-4135-4613-929-2860-6215-2531-5644-31
12 MIL7488.45715.569.04.45.0-0.60.0-0.771-91322-2322-3422-258-638-4336-4510-426-2654-6020-2827-5547-33
13 PIT6993.42620.5114.04.04.4-0.40.0-0.474-88-521-2423-3319-296-740-4029-534-919-3050-6919-2432-5237-41
14 MON6597.40124.5154.04.04.8-0.90.1-0.867-95-226-2213-4120-246-1039-4226-554-421-2751-7514-2233-5432-43
15 ARI6597.40124.5154.04.15.0-0.90.1-0.866-96-115-2927-3018-305-834-4731-506-516-2347-7518-2230-6135-36
16 FLA54108.33335.5286.04.15.7-1.60.1-1.558-104-421-2712-4213-318-831-5023-587-1431-2943-8311-2530-5724-51
Avg8081.499 4.6 4.681-8023-2127-2822-236-744-3636-447-725-2560-5920-2234-4646-35