Baseball-Reference.com Mobile

East Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Atlanta BravesATL9567.586--
New York MetsNYM9468.5801.0
Florida MarlinsFLA7982.49115.5
Montreal ExposMON6795.41428.0
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI6597.40130.0

Central Division

TmWLW-L%GB
St. Louis CardinalsSTL9567.586--
Cincinnati RedsCIN8577.52510.0
Milwaukee BrewersMIL7389.45122.0
Houston AstrosHOU7290.44423.0
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT6993.42626.0
Chicago CubsCHC6597.40130.0

West Division

TmWLW-L%GB
San Francisco GiantsSFG9765.599--
Los Angeles DodgersLAD8676.53111.0
Arizona DiamondbacksARI8577.52512.0
Colorado RockiesCOL8280.50615.0
San Diego PadresSDP7686.46921.0

NL Wild Card Detailed Standings

RkTmWLW-L%GBGBsumRRARdiffSOSSRSpythWLLuckvEastvCentvWestInterHomeRoadExInn1RunvRHPvLHP≥.500<.500
1SFG9765.599------5.74.61.1-0.11.097-65027-1736-1726-248-755-2642-397-518-2278-4519-2043-4254-23
2STL9567.586------5.54.80.7-0.10.691-71425-1637-2526-187-850-3145-365-228-1678-4417-2333-3762-30
3ATL9567.586------5.04.40.6-0.20.490-72527-2425-2332-1311-751-3044-373-518-1874-5321-1442-3353-34
4 NYM9468.580------5.04.60.4-0.10.388-74627-2334-1624-209-955-2639-4210-829-2076-5518-1342-3652-32
5 LAD8676.5318.08.04.94.50.40.00.488-74-223-2127-2530-216-944-3742-399-525-2167-5119-2540-4646-30
6 CIN8577.5259.010.05.14.70.4-0.10.387-75-222-1934-2922-217-843-3842-399-725-2360-6525-1238-3447-43
7 ARI8577.5259.010.04.94.70.20.00.285-77021-2429-2129-236-947-3438-435-822-2762-6023-1736-4649-31
8 COL8280.50612.022.06.05.50.40.00.487-75-524-2129-2423-296-648-3334-476-523-2058-6724-1334-4948-31
9 FLA7982.49114.534.54.55.0-0.4-0.1-0.574-87528-2226-2317-288-943-3836-449-532-2062-6017-2240-4639-36
10 SDP7686.46918.055.54.65.0-0.40.0-0.375-87125-1826-2720-315-1041-4035-4611-1325-2757-5619-3036-6340-23
11 MIL7389.45121.076.54.55.1-0.50.0-0.673-89015-2633-3019-246-942-3931-5013-926-2159-6814-2135-4838-41
12 HOU7290.44422.084.55.85.80.0-0.1-0.181-81-920-2235-2711-326-939-4233-486-915-3157-6915-2128-5244-38
13 PIT6993.42625.0111.54.95.5-0.60.0-0.673-89-418-2327-3518-266-937-4432-498-1117-3054-7115-2225-5444-39
14 MON6795.41427.0131.54.65.6-1.00.0-1.166-96121-2923-2716-287-1137-4430-514-423-2448-7119-2431-5736-38
15 PHI6597.40129.0153.54.45.1-0.8-0.1-0.869-93-423-2821-2912-319-934-4731-504-1225-3551-7514-2234-5331-44
16 CHC6597.40129.0153.54.75.6-0.90.0-0.969-93-418-2321-4118-268-738-4327-549-1327-3051-7614-2132-5133-46
Avg8081.496 5.0 5.080-8122-2228-2621-247-844-3736-447-723-2462-6118-2035-4644-34