Baseball-Reference.com Mobile

East Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Atlanta BravesATL8874.543--
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI8676.5312.0
New York MetsNYM8280.5066.0
Florida MarlinsFLA7686.46912.0
Montreal ExposMON6894.42020.0

Central Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Houston AstrosHOU9369.574--
St. Louis CardinalsSTL9369.574--
Chicago CubsCHC8874.5435.0
Milwaukee BrewersMIL6894.42025.0
Cincinnati RedsCIN6696.40727.0
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT62100.38331.0

West Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Arizona DiamondbacksARI9270.568--
San Francisco GiantsSFG9072.5562.0
Los Angeles DodgersLAD8676.5316.0
San Diego PadresSDP7983.48813.0
Colorado RockiesCOL7389.45119.0

NOTE: St. Louis and Houston finished the season tied, and Houston was awarded the division title due to winning their season series. (MLB press release)

NL Wild Card Detailed Standings

RkTmWLW-L%GBGBsumRRARdiffSOSSRSpythWLLuckvEastvCentvWestInterHomeRoadExInn1RunvRHPvLHP≥.500<.500
1HOU9369.574------5.24.70.5-0.10.488-74518-1250-3416-179-644-3749-329-729-2371-5722-1239-3654-33
2 STL9369.574------5.04.20.8-0.20.694-68-119-1149-3517-168-754-2839-412-715-2177-5416-1543-3550-34
3ARI9270.5681.01.05.04.20.90.11.095-67-318-1422-1745-317-848-3344-379-623-2567-5425-1642-4350-27
4 SFG9072.5563.03.04.94.60.30.20.586-76418-1421-1841-3510-549-3241-406-928-2269-5921-1341-4349-29
5ATL8874.5435.07.04.54.00.5-0.20.490-72-242-3422-1415-179-940-4148-338-819-2370-6518-943-4245-32
6 CHC8874.5435.07.04.84.30.5-0.10.489-73-116-1448-3615-189-648-3340-413-626-2474-5214-2242-4046-34
7 PHI8676.5317.013.04.64.40.2-0.10.084-78241-3519-1719-137-1147-3439-427-827-2269-5817-1836-4550-31
8 LAD8676.5317.013.04.74.60.10.20.382-80417-1523-1640-366-944-3742-397-629-2961-5825-1841-4045-36
9 NYM8280.50611.033.04.04.4-0.40.0-0.573-89943-3315-2114-1810-844-3738-4310-1030-2067-6315-1740-4442-36
10 SDP7983.48814.051.04.95.0-0.10.30.179-83017-1524-1532-446-935-4644-378-124-1561-5718-2646-6033-23
11 FLA7686.46917.072.04.64.60.0-0.1-0.181-81-534-4219-1711-2112-646-3430-525-1119-2961-6315-2340-6036-26
12 COL7389.45120.096.05.75.60.10.20.382-80-915-1724-1832-442-1041-4032-495-518-2858-7015-1943-6030-29
13 MIL6894.42025.0141.04.65.0-0.40.0-0.475-87-715-1537-4711-225-1036-4532-495-713-2554-7414-2042-5726-37
14 MON6894.42025.0141.04.15.0-0.90.0-0.967-95130-4614-2216-168-1034-4734-475-413-1547-6921-2539-6129-33
15 CIN6696.40727.0163.04.55.2-0.70.0-0.770-92-416-1432-5214-194-1127-5439-427-520-2252-7314-2337-6229-34
16 PIT62100.38331.0211.04.15.3-1.20.0-1.262-10007-2336-4811-228-738-4324-574-422-2050-8012-2031-6731-33
Avg8081.498 4.7 4.781-8022-2228-2621-247-842-3838-426-622-2263-6217-1840-4940-31