Baseball-Reference.com Mobile

East Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Atlanta BravesATL10159.631--
Montreal ExposMON8379.51219.0
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI8081.49721.5
Florida MarlinsFLA7983.48823.0
New York MetsNYM7586.46626.5

Central Division

TmWLW-L%GB
St. Louis CardinalsSTL9765.599--
Houston AstrosHOU8478.51913.0
Cincinnati RedsCIN7884.48119.0
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT7289.44724.5
Chicago CubsCHC6795.41430.0
Milwaukee BrewersMIL56106.34641.0

West Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Arizona DiamondbacksARI9864.605--
San Francisco GiantsSFG9566.5902.5
Los Angeles DodgersLAD9270.5686.0
Colorado RockiesCOL7389.45125.0
San Diego PadresSDP6696.40732.0

NL Wild Card Detailed Standings

RkTmWLW-L%GBGBsumRRARdiffSOSSRSpythWLLuckvEastvCentvWestInterHomeRoadExInn1RunvRHPvLHP≥.500<.500
1ATL10159.631------4.43.50.9-0.10.896-64547-2824-1215-1615-352-2849-317-828-1787-5014-939-2262-37
2ARI9864.605------5.14.20.9-0.10.895-67321-1123-1343-3311-755-2643-389-323-2070-4228-2233-3565-29
3STL9765.599------4.94.00.9-0.20.695-67211-1957-3321-98-452-2945-365-522-1976-4921-1632-2365-42
4 SFG9566.590------4.83.81.0-0.11.098-63-317-1423-1347-298-1050-3145-358-128-2274-4821-1837-3458-32
5 LAD9270.5683.53.54.44.00.40.00.489-73320-1220-1640-3612-646-3546-357-433-1568-5524-1538-3454-36
6 HOU8478.51811.519.54.64.30.3-0.20.287-75-316-1449-4114-165-747-3437-445-818-2563-6221-1620-3564-43
7 MON8379.51212.522.54.54.40.1-0.10.083-79037-3921-1513-1912-649-3234-4713-630-2265-6118-1822-3161-48
8 PHI8081.49715.032.54.44.5-0.1-0.1-0.279-82134-4122-1414-1810-840-4040-4111-722-2464-6116-2033-4247-39
9 FLA7983.48816.540.04.34.7-0.4-0.1-0.575-87436-4018-1815-1710-846-3533-485-1224-2060-6019-2334-3845-45
10 CIN7884.48117.546.04.44.8-0.4-0.1-0.575-87312-1850-4014-162-1038-4340-4112-626-2361-6317-2124-5154-33
11 NYM7586.46620.063.54.34.4-0.10.0-0.179-82-435-4120-1510-2210-838-4337-435-927-2657-6518-2130-5145-35
12 COL7389.45122.583.54.85.5-0.70.1-0.670-92318-1417-1931-457-1147-3426-555-518-1957-6316-2635-5638-33
13 PIT7289.44723.088.04.04.5-0.6-0.1-0.771-90116-1343-4710-203-938-4234-474-427-2453-7319-1625-4547-44
14 CHC6795.41428.5143.04.44.7-0.3-0.1-0.476-86-912-1836-5413-176-636-4531-505-918-3652-7115-2431-4536-50
15 SDP6696.40729.5154.04.15.0-0.90.1-0.866-96016-1613-2329-478-1041-4025-564-1118-2547-7119-2535-5631-40
16 MIL56106.34639.5274.03.95.1-1.20.0-1.261-101-57-2335-5512-182-1031-5025-563-1014-2847-839-2324-5332-53
Avg8180.501 4.5 4.580-8022-2229-2621-238-744-3636-436-623-2262-6118-1930-4050-39