Baseball-Reference.com Mobile

East Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Atlanta BravesATL10161.623--
Florida MarlinsFLA9171.56210.0
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI8676.53115.0
Montreal ExposMON8379.51218.0
New York MetsNYM6695.41034.5

Central Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Chicago CubsCHC8874.543--
Houston AstrosHOU8775.5371.0
St. Louis CardinalsSTL8577.5253.0
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT7587.46313.0
Cincinnati RedsCIN6993.42619.0
Milwaukee BrewersMIL6894.42020.0

West Division

TmWLW-L%GB
San Francisco GiantsSFG10061.621--
Los Angeles DodgersLAD8577.52515.5
Arizona DiamondbacksARI8478.51916.5
Colorado RockiesCOL7488.45726.5
San Diego PadresSDP6498.39536.5

NL Wild Card Detailed Standings

RkTmWLW-L%GBGBsumRRARdiffSOSSRSpythWLLuckvEastvCentvWestInterHomeRoadExInn1RunvRHPvLHP≥.500<.500
1ATL10161.624------5.64.61.00.01.196-66541-3527-1223-910-555-2646-357-1017-2577-4824-1357-4344-18
2SFG10061.621------4.74.00.7-0.10.693-68714-1723-1353-2310-857-2443-379-328-1274-5026-1157-3943-22
3 FLA9171.562------4.64.30.40.10.587-75448-2819-2015-179-653-2838-436-430-2364-6027-1153-4838-23
4CHC8874.5433.03.04.54.20.3-0.10.285-77315-1547-3717-139-944-3744-378-327-1770-5418-2042-4546-29
5 HOU8775.5374.04.05.04.20.8-0.10.794-68-713-1749-3514-1611-748-3339-423-819-2169-5918-1637-4550-30
6 PHI8676.5315.06.04.94.30.60.10.790-72-439-3721-1818-148-749-3237-4410-320-1872-5914-1754-4932-27
7 LAD8577.5256.09.03.53.40.1-0.10.083-79216-1623-1335-4111-746-3539-426-1026-2361-6124-1641-4744-30
8 STL8577.5256.09.05.44.90.5-0.10.488-74-317-1346-3812-1810-848-3337-447-614-2566-6019-1742-5043-27
9 ARI8478.5187.014.04.44.20.2-0.10.184-78016-1623-1634-4211-445-3639-428-830-2557-5727-2143-4841-30
10 MON8379.5128.020.04.44.40.00.20.280-82335-4120-1619-139-952-2931-509-822-2462-5921-2044-6239-17
11 PIT7587.46316.076.04.64.9-0.30.0-0.376-86-115-1839-4516-175-739-4236-455-524-2755-6220-2541-6134-26
12 COL7488.45717.084.05.35.5-0.2-0.1-0.378-84-411-2119-2035-419-649-3225-562-717-2254-6220-2643-6331-25
13 CIN6993.42622.0129.04.35.5-1.20.1-1.163-99614-1934-5014-197-535-4634-4715-530-2153-6416-2943-6126-32
14 MIL6894.42023.0139.04.45.4-1.00.0-0.966-96214-2237-4712-185-731-5037-446-1025-2152-7216-2235-6833-26
15 NYM6695.41024.5155.54.04.7-0.70.2-0.469-92-327-4917-2217-145-1034-4632-491-615-2848-7018-2543-7823-17
16 SDP6498.39527.0185.54.25.1-0.90.1-0.966-96-210-2213-2333-438-1035-4629-528-821-2047-6817-3046-6718-31
Avg8180.504 4.6 4.681-8021-2428-2622-228-745-3536-446-622-2261-6020-1945-5436-25