Baseball-Reference.com Mobile

East Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Atlanta BravesATL9666.593--
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI8676.53110.0
Florida MarlinsFLA8379.51213.0
New York MetsNYM7191.43825.0
Montreal ExposMON6795.41429.0

Central Division

TmWLW-L%GB
St. Louis CardinalsSTL10557.648--
Houston AstrosHOU9270.56813.0
Chicago CubsCHC8973.54916.0
Cincinnati RedsCIN7686.46929.0
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT7289.44732.5
Milwaukee BrewersMIL6794.41637.5

West Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Los Angeles DodgersLAD9369.574--
San Francisco GiantsSFG9171.5622.0
San Diego PadresSDP8775.5376.0
Colorado RockiesCOL6894.42025.0
Arizona DiamondbacksARI51111.31542.0

NL Wild Card Detailed Standings

RkTmWLW-L%GBGBsumRRARdiffSOSSRSpythWLLuckvEastvCentvWestInterHomeRoadExInn1RunvRHPvLHP≥.500<.500
1STL10557.648------5.34.11.2-0.11.1100-62519-1154-3621-911-153-2852-299-429-2079-4426-1346-3359-24
2ATL9666.593------5.04.10.8-0.10.795-67151-2518-1819-138-1049-3247-347-827-1762-4734-1946-3650-30
3LAD9369.574------4.74.20.5-0.20.389-73414-1822-1447-2910-849-3244-3711-332-1670-4723-2244-4349-26
4 HOU9270.568------5.04.30.60.00.691-71116-1455-3514-167-548-3344-373-724-1873-5319-1741-4151-29
5 SFG9171.5621.01.05.24.80.5-0.20.388-74319-1320-1641-3511-747-3544-368-1018-2559-5332-1844-4147-30
6 CHC8973.5493.05.04.94.10.80.00.794-68-516-1450-4015-158-445-3744-3610-919-3064-5825-1543-4346-30
7 SDP8775.5375.011.04.74.40.4-0.20.287-75018-1419-1742-348-1042-3945-367-425-1558-5229-2337-4350-32
8 PHI8676.5316.015.05.24.80.4-0.10.386-76039-3718-1820-129-942-3944-3710-823-2063-5323-2338-4548-31
9 FLA8379.5129.030.04.44.30.1-0.10.083-79043-3315-2118-147-1142-3841-415-1020-1758-5925-2036-4547-34
10 CIN7686.46916.072.04.65.6-1.00.1-0.967-95918-1238-5215-155-740-4136-4512-725-2053-6223-2442-5334-33
11 PIT7289.44719.596.54.24.6-0.40.0-0.474-87-217-1337-5216-142-1039-4133-488-720-2658-6814-2135-6237-27
12 NYM7191.43821.0108.54.24.5-0.30.0-0.376-86-529-4715-2117-1510-838-4333-4811-623-2454-6417-2738-6533-26
13 COL6894.42024.0135.55.15.7-0.6-0.1-0.673-89-511-2110-2639-378-1038-4330-513-1116-2442-7326-2139-6229-32
14 MIL6794.41624.5140.53.94.7-0.80.1-0.768-93-111-1935-5413-178-436-4531-495-1218-2056-7311-2137-6130-33
15 MON6795.41425.0146.03.94.7-0.80.0-0.867-95028-4817-1915-177-1135-4532-505-816-3046-6721-2836-6531-30
16 ARI51111.31541.0338.03.85.5-1.80.0-1.754-108-39-2315-2121-556-1229-5222-596-815-3138-7013-4130-7021-41
Avg8081.500 4.6 4.780-8122-2227-2823-217-742-3838-427-721-2258-5822-2239-5041-30