Baseball-Reference.com Mobile

East Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Atlanta BravesATL9072.556--
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI8874.5432.0
Florida MarlinsFLA8379.5127.0
New York MetsNYM8379.5127.0
Washington NationalsWSN8181.5009.0

Central Division

TmWLW-L%GB
St. Louis CardinalsSTL10062.617--
Houston AstrosHOU8973.54911.0
Milwaukee BrewersMIL8181.50019.0
Chicago CubsCHC7983.48821.0
Cincinnati RedsCIN7389.45127.0
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT6795.41433.0

West Division

TmWLW-L%GB
San Diego PadresSDP8280.506--
Arizona DiamondbacksARI7785.4755.0
San Francisco GiantsSFG7587.4637.0
Los Angeles DodgersLAD7191.43811.0
Colorado RockiesCOL6795.41415.0

NL Wild Card Detailed Standings

RkTmWLW-L%GBGBsumRRARdiffSOSSRSpythWLLuckvEastvCentvWestInterHomeRoadExInn1RunvRHPvLHP≥.500<.500
1STL10062.617------5.03.91.1-0.30.798-64218-1451-2921-1410-550-3150-315-321-2568-4232-2047-3053-32
2ATL9072.556------4.74.20.6-0.10.591-71-142-3328-1413-177-853-2837-446-723-2068-5622-1657-5133-21
3 HOU8973.549------4.33.70.5-0.20.391-71-220-1643-3619-137-853-2836-454-425-2164-4925-2439-3550-38
4 PHI8874.5431.01.05.04.50.5-0.10.489-73-138-3721-2022-97-846-3542-396-421-2359-5529-1954-5434-20
5 NYM8379.5126.011.04.54.00.5-0.10.489-73-638-3620-2120-125-1048-3335-468-621-2465-5818-2157-5826-21
6 FLA8379.5126.011.04.44.5-0.1-0.1-0.279-83434-3921-2218-1310-545-3638-435-920-2362-6321-1647-5636-23
7SDP8280.5067.015.04.24.5-0.3-0.5-0.777-85516-1420-2139-347-1146-3536-459-829-2061-5721-2331-2951-51
8 MIL8181.5008.019.04.54.30.2-0.20.084-78-318-1838-4117-158-746-3535-463-821-2154-6127-2036-4745-34
9 WSN8181.5008.019.03.94.2-0.20.0-0.277-85434-4119-2016-1412-641-4040-416-1130-3158-5823-2348-6033-21
10 CHC7983.48810.031.04.34.4-0.1-0.1-0.280-82-111-2343-3619-156-938-4341-405-526-2055-5624-2746-5533-28
11 ARI7785.47512.045.04.35.3-1.0-0.4-1.466-961111-2117-2241-328-1036-4541-408-728-1859-6218-2331-4846-37
12 SFG7587.46314.061.04.04.6-0.6-0.4-1.071-91411-1920-2138-356-1237-4438-434-727-2551-6724-2030-5045-37
13 CIN7389.45116.079.05.05.5-0.4-0.1-0.575-87-216-1933-4617-167-842-3931-505-221-1849-6024-2937-6136-28
14 LAD7191.43818.099.04.24.7-0.4-0.5-0.974-88-313-1820-1933-415-1340-4131-507-520-2355-6916-2236-4435-47
15 COL6795.41422.0143.04.65.3-0.8-0.4-1.270-92-314-1715-2832-416-940-4127-544-425-2449-7018-2527-4840-47
16 PIT6795.41422.0143.04.24.7-0.5-0.2-0.772-90-514-1930-5018-195-734-4733-484-815-2848-6819-2736-5831-37
Avg8081.496 4.4 4.580-8121-2427-2723-217-843-3736-445-623-2257-5922-2241-4939-32