Baseball-Reference.com Mobile

East Division

TmWLW-L%GB
New York MetsNYM9765.599--
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI8577.52512.0
Atlanta BravesATL7983.48818.0
Florida MarlinsFLA7884.48119.0
Washington NationalsWSN7191.43826.0

Central Division

TmWLW-L%GB
St. Louis CardinalsSTL8378.516--
Houston AstrosHOU8280.5061.5
Cincinnati RedsCIN8082.4943.5
Milwaukee BrewersMIL7587.4638.5
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT6795.41416.5
Chicago CubsCHC6696.40717.5

West Division

TmWLW-L%GB
San Diego PadresSDP8874.543--
Los Angeles DodgersLAD8874.543--
San Francisco GiantsSFG7685.47211.5
Arizona DiamondbacksARI7686.46912.0
Colorado RockiesCOL7686.46912.0

NOTE: San Diego and Los Angeles finished the season tied, and San Diego was awarded the division title due to winning their season series. (MLB press release)

NL Wild Card Detailed Standings

RkTmWLW-L%GBGBsumRRARdiffSOSSRSpythWLLuckvEastvCentvWestInterHomeRoadExInn1RunvRHPvLHP≥.500<.500
1NYM9765.599------5.14.50.6-0.30.391-71645-2923-1723-106-950-3147-349-531-1672-4325-2233-2464-41
2SDP8874.543------4.54.20.3-0.30.086-76216-1826-1239-367-843-3845-3610-1230-2271-5717-1730-1958-55
3 LAD8874.543------5.14.60.4-0.30.188-74019-1321-2043-315-1049-3239-423-820-2069-5819-1619-3869-36
4 PHI8577.5253.03.05.35.00.3-0.30.086-76-141-3420-1719-135-1341-4044-375-1122-2362-5523-2223-3362-44
5STL8378.5154.56.04.94.70.1-0.5-0.482-79116-1539-4223-115-1049-3134-475-622-2760-4423-3421-2662-52
6 HOU8280.5066.09.04.54.40.1-0.4-0.383-79-116-1845-3214-197-1144-3738-435-1025-2160-6422-1621-2861-52
7 CIN8082.4948.015.04.64.9-0.3-0.4-0.776-86417-1546-3811-206-942-3938-435-827-2056-5824-2427-3453-48
8 ATL7983.4889.019.05.25.00.3-0.30.085-77-635-3822-1717-185-1040-4139-428-319-3361-6018-2332-4147-42
9 FLA7884.48110.024.04.74.8-0.1-0.3-0.480-82-233-4222-1714-169-942-3936-455-720-2658-5620-2827-4551-39
10 SFG7685.47211.533.04.64.9-0.3-0.2-0.576-85012-1919-2137-388-743-3833-476-723-2261-6315-2233-3743-48
11 ARI7686.46912.036.54.84.9-0.1-0.3-0.380-82-411-2124-1637-384-1139-4237-447-522-2655-6721-1931-4145-45
12 COL7686.46912.036.55.05.00.0-0.3-0.281-81-518-1516-2331-4411-444-3732-498-419-2559-7417-1231-4445-42
13 MIL7587.46313.045.54.55.1-0.6-0.4-1.071-91413-1837-4519-156-948-3327-547-227-2756-6719-2028-3747-50
14 WSN7191.43817.085.54.65.4-0.8-0.2-1.070-92131-4220-1913-197-1141-4030-517-623-2047-6824-2328-4543-46
15 PIT6795.41421.0129.54.34.9-0.7-0.4-1.070-92-315-1934-4415-203-1243-3824-575-724-3154-5913-3623-4844-47
16 CHC6696.40722.0141.54.45.1-0.7-0.3-1.170-92-410-2242-4210-214-1136-4530-514-715-2644-6622-3029-4337-53
Avg7982.489 4.8 4.879-8221-2328-2622-236-943-3735-456-623-2459-5920-2227-3651-46