Baseball-Reference.com Mobile

East Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI8973.549--
New York MetsNYM8874.5431.0
Atlanta BravesATL8478.5195.0
Washington NationalsWSN7389.45116.0
Florida MarlinsFLA7191.43818.0

Central Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Chicago CubsCHC8577.525--
Milwaukee BrewersMIL8379.5122.0
St. Louis CardinalsSTL7884.4817.0
Houston AstrosHOU7389.45112.0
Cincinnati RedsCIN7290.44413.0
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT6894.42017.0

West Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Arizona DiamondbacksARI9072.556--
Colorado RockiesCOL9073.5520.5
San Diego PadresSDP8974.5461.5
Los Angeles DodgersLAD8280.5068.0
San Francisco GiantsSFG7191.43819.0

NL Wild Card Detailed Standings

RkTmWLW-L%GBGBsumRRARdiffSOSSRSpythWLLuckvEastvCentvWestInterHomeRoadExInn1RunvRHPvLHP≥.500<.500
1ARI9072.556------4.44.5-0.1-0.2-0.379-831124-922-2036-368-750-3140-418-632-2062-5528-1745-4745-25
2 COL9073.552------5.34.70.6-0.20.491-72-117-1520-2043-3010-851-3139-4211-1019-1970-4920-2454-4236-31
3PHI8973.5490.50.55.55.10.4-0.30.287-75242-3025-1614-208-747-3442-3911-814-2363-4726-2643-4246-31
4 SDP8974.5461.01.04.54.10.5-0.20.289-74017-1626-1640-336-947-3442-4011-1023-2660-5229-2248-5141-23
5 NYM8874.5431.52.05.04.60.3-0.20.186-76235-3728-1217-188-741-4047-347-822-1559-5029-2441-4647-28
6CHC8577.5254.511.04.64.30.4-0.4-0.187-75-215-2145-3417-188-444-3741-402-823-2266-5319-2432-3753-40
7 ATL8478.5185.514.05.04.50.5-0.20.288-74-439-3322-2019-144-1144-3740-416-918-2553-4631-3247-4337-35
8 MIL8379.5126.518.04.94.80.2-0.4-0.283-79016-1743-3616-198-751-3032-498-622-2155-5628-2327-3756-42
9 LAD8280.5067.523.04.54.50.0-0.2-0.182-80020-1623-1634-385-1043-3839-429-428-2056-5826-2248-5434-26
10 STL7884.48111.547.04.55.1-0.6-0.3-1.071-91714-2143-3715-176-943-3835-467-416-2049-5729-2737-5041-34
11 WSN7389.45116.582.04.24.8-0.7-0.2-0.870-92332-4021-1811-229-940-4133-485-927-2448-6525-2435-6738-22
12 HOU7389.45116.582.04.55.0-0.6-0.3-0.972-90113-1835-4416-189-942-3931-509-1025-2651-6622-2338-4835-41
13 CIN7290.44417.591.04.85.3-0.4-0.3-0.775-87-315-1936-4314-177-1139-4233-4810-826-2449-5423-3642-4730-43
14 FLA7191.43818.5101.04.95.5-0.6-0.2-0.872-90-132-4018-2012-229-936-4535-467-622-2450-6321-2844-5327-38
15 SFG7191.43818.5101.04.24.4-0.2-0.1-0.377-85-618-1720-2028-445-1039-4232-496-1524-2849-6522-2648-7023-21
16 PIT6894.42021.5137.04.55.2-0.8-0.3-1.170-92-213-1836-4414-225-1037-4431-508-716-2245-6923-2529-5939-35
Avg8081.496 4.7 4.879-8222-2228-2621-247-843-3737-447-822-2255-5625-2541-4939-32