Baseball-Reference.com Mobile

East Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI9270.568--
New York MetsNYM8973.5493.0
Florida MarlinsFLA8477.5227.5
Atlanta BravesATL7290.44420.0
Washington NationalsWSN59102.36632.5

Central Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Chicago CubsCHC9764.602--
Milwaukee BrewersMIL9072.5567.5
Houston AstrosHOU8675.53411.0
St. Louis CardinalsSTL8676.53111.5
Cincinnati RedsCIN7488.45723.5
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT6795.41430.5

West Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Los Angeles DodgersLAD8478.519--
Arizona DiamondbacksARI8280.5062.0
Colorado RockiesCOL7488.45710.0
San Francisco GiantsSFG7290.44412.0
San Diego PadresSDP6399.38921.0

NL Wild Card Detailed Standings

RkTmWLW-L%GBGBsumRRARdiffSOSSRSpythWLLuckvEastvCentvWestInterHomeRoadExInn1RunvRHPvLHP≥.500<.500
1CHC9764.603------5.34.21.1-0.40.898-63-120-1248-3323-106-955-2642-3810-624-2266-4831-1651-4246-22
2PHI9270.568------4.94.20.7-0.40.493-69-141-3127-1620-124-1148-3344-376-727-2360-4832-2243-4649-24
3 MIL9072.556------4.64.30.4-0.30.187-75316-1947-3220-137-849-3241-4012-828-1757-5233-2041-4849-24
4 NYM8973.5491.01.04.94.40.5-0.40.189-73040-3220-2020-159-648-3341-409-916-1955-5234-2146-3843-35
5 HOU8675.5343.56.04.44.6-0.2-0.2-0.477-84917-1543-3519-147-1147-3339-425-321-2160-5526-2043-4643-29
6 STL8676.5314.07.54.84.50.3-0.30.086-76022-1436-4121-137-846-3540-416-1224-2859-4727-2943-4443-32
7 FLA8477.5225.513.54.84.80.0-0.3-0.381-80340-3119-2020-165-1045-3639-419-524-1961-5623-2143-4141-36
8LAD8478.5186.016.04.34.00.3-0.5-0.187-75-316-1823-1840-325-1048-3336-456-1219-2453-5731-2137-4147-37
9 ARI8280.5068.026.04.44.40.1-0.5-0.482-80015-2117-2244-286-948-3334-474-622-2354-6028-2028-4454-36
10 COL7488.45716.074.04.65.1-0.5-0.4-0.974-88015-2121-1831-417-843-3831-506-625-2048-6726-2137-5637-32
11 CIN7488.45716.074.04.34.9-0.6-0.2-0.872-90219-1731-4715-189-643-3831-509-828-2044-6330-2551-6423-24
12 ATL7290.44418.090.04.64.8-0.2-0.3-0.579-83-731-4113-2820-148-743-3829-523-1011-3052-5720-3345-5727-33
13 SFG7290.44418.090.04.04.7-0.7-0.4-1.168-94419-1311-2936-366-1237-4435-4610-531-2156-5916-3133-5539-35
14 PIT6795.41423.0140.04.55.5-0.9-0.2-1.167-95015-1732-4914-206-939-4228-5312-622-2153-6714-2840-7027-25
15 SDP6399.38927.0184.03.94.7-0.8-0.4-1.268-94-515-1616-2529-433-1535-4628-536-816-2843-6220-3734-5729-42
16 WSN59102.36630.5226.04.05.1-1.1-0.2-1.462-99-327-4415-259-238-1034-4625-567-720-2937-6622-3629-6830-34
Avg7982.491 4.5 4.679-8223-2226-2823-216-944-3635-457-722-2253-5725-2540-5139-31