Baseball-Reference.com Mobile

East Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI9765.599--
Atlanta BravesATL9171.5626.0
Florida MarlinsFLA8082.49417.0
New York MetsNYM7983.48818.0
Washington NationalsWSN6993.42628.0

Central Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Cincinnati RedsCIN9171.562--
St. Louis CardinalsSTL8676.5315.0
Milwaukee BrewersMIL7785.47514.0
Houston AstrosHOU7686.46915.0
Chicago CubsCHC7587.46316.0
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT57105.35234.0

West Division

TmWLW-L%GB
San Francisco GiantsSFG9270.568--
San Diego PadresSDP9072.5562.0
Colorado RockiesCOL8379.5129.0
Los Angeles DodgersLAD8082.49412.0
Arizona DiamondbacksARI6597.40127.0

NL Wild Card Detailed Standings

RkTmWLW-L%GBGBsumRRARdiffSOSSRSpythWLLuckvEastvCentvWestInterHomeRoadExInn1RunvRHPvLHP≥.500<.500
1PHI9765.599------4.84.00.80.00.895-67244-2821-1922-1010-854-3043-3511-629-1769-4528-2040-2857-37
2SFG9270.568------4.33.60.7-0.10.694-68-219-1428-1438-347-849-3243-3811-828-2468-5024-2033-4159-29
3CIN9171.562------4.94.20.6-0.30.392-70-117-1549-3017-198-749-3242-3911-827-2758-4933-2220-3371-38
4 ATL9171.562------4.63.90.7-0.10.693-69-238-3425-1619-159-656-2535-468-723-2263-4428-2729-3362-38
5 SDP9072.5561.01.04.13.60.5-0.10.491-71-116-1827-1438-349-645-3645-367-728-2259-5231-2032-3658-36
6 STL8676.5315.09.04.54.00.6-0.30.391-71-518-1539-3920-169-652-2934-476-820-2260-4826-2837-2349-53
7 COL8379.5128.018.04.84.40.3-0.10.386-76-316-1821-2037-359-652-2931-508-1028-3049-5234-2740-3243-47
8 FLA8082.49411.030.04.44.40.00.00.081-81-137-3520-2016-197-841-4039-425-823-2846-6734-1531-5249-30
9 LAD8082.49411.030.04.14.3-0.20.0-0.278-84213-2023-1940-324-1145-3635-469-426-2457-5523-2742-5138-31
10 NYM7983.48812.036.04.04.00.00.00.081-81-231-4121-1914-1813-547-3432-497-925-3057-6622-1737-4242-41
11 MIL7785.47514.050.04.65.0-0.3-0.2-0.676-86116-1837-4015-219-640-4137-448-526-2352-6025-2528-4649-39
12 HOU7686.46915.058.03.84.5-0.7-0.1-0.968-94815-1945-3313-223-1242-3934-477-621-1849-6827-1830-4746-39
13 CHC7587.46316.067.04.24.7-0.5-0.2-0.773-89217-1434-4516-188-1035-4640-414-622-3249-5926-2832-4343-44
14 WSN6993.42622.0127.04.04.6-0.50.0-0.572-90-330-4219-2015-185-1341-4028-533-1020-2852-7017-2330-4539-48
15 ARI6597.40126.0171.04.45.2-0.80.1-0.769-93-416-1616-2727-456-940-4125-565-819-2346-6519-3239-5926-38
16 PIT57105.35234.0267.03.65.3-1.7-0.1-1.853-109411-2531-4813-192-1340-4117-644-820-2438-8019-2525-5232-53
Avg8081.497 4.3 4.480-8122-2328-2622-237-845-3535-457-724-2454-5826-2332-4147-40