Baseball-Reference.com Mobile

East Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI10260.630--
Atlanta BravesATL8973.54913.0
Washington NationalsWSN8081.49721.5
New York MetsNYM7785.47525.0
Florida MarlinsFLA7290.44430.0

Central Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Milwaukee BrewersMIL9666.593--
St. Louis CardinalsSTL9072.5566.0
Cincinnati RedsCIN7983.48817.0
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT7290.44424.0
Chicago CubsCHC7191.43825.0
Houston AstrosHOU56106.34640.0

West Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Arizona DiamondbacksARI9468.580--
San Francisco GiantsSFG8676.5318.0
Los Angeles DodgersLAD8279.50911.5
Colorado RockiesCOL7389.45121.0
San Diego PadresSDP7191.43823.0

NL Wild Card Detailed Standings

RkTmWLW-L%GBGBsumRRARdiffSOSSRSpythWLLuckvEastvCentvWestInterHomeRoadExInn1RunvRHPvLHP≥.500<.500
1PHI10260.630------4.43.31.1-0.11.0103-59-143-2927-1623-99-652-2950-319-1028-1972-4630-1437-2565-35
2MIL9666.593------4.53.90.5-0.20.390-72620-1451-2919-146-957-2439-427-730-1878-4818-1827-3469-32
3ARI9468.580------4.54.10.4-0.20.288-74618-1423-1743-2910-851-3043-389-428-1670-4424-2432-3262-36
4 STL9072.556------4.74.30.4-0.20.288-74222-1344-3516-178-745-3645-368-1326-2371-5219-2030-3060-42
5 ATL8973.5491.01.04.03.70.2-0.10.185-77436-3622-1721-1510-547-3442-3914-1229-2665-5024-2328-3261-41
6 SFG8676.5314.07.03.53.60.0-0.1-0.280-82613-2020-2243-2910-546-3540-4113-833-2260-5826-1832-3454-42
7 LAD8279.5097.517.54.03.80.2-0.20.084-77-215-1722-2039-336-942-3940-408-323-2158-5924-2033-3849-41
8 WSN8081.4979.525.53.94.0-0.1-0.1-0.278-83236-3620-1916-198-744-3636-4512-827-2761-6419-1735-3745-44
9 CIN7983.48811.033.04.54.40.1-0.2-0.183-79-413-2042-3718-146-1242-3937-4412-529-3362-6117-2236-3743-46
10 NYM7785.47513.045.04.44.6-0.10.0-0.179-83-233-3919-2016-179-934-4743-387-721-2859-6318-2238-4439-41
11 COL7389.45117.073.04.54.8-0.2-0.1-0.377-85-415-1822-2028-448-738-4335-464-821-2748-6625-2330-5843-31
12 PIT7290.44418.081.03.84.4-0.6-0.2-0.870-92212-2239-4113-208-736-4536-456-721-2249-6823-2228-4444-46
13 FLA7290.44418.081.03.94.3-0.50.0-0.472-90032-4020-2012-208-1031-4741-439-1327-3249-6723-2328-5444-36
14 CHC7191.43819.091.04.04.7-0.6-0.1-0.770-92115-1834-4617-175-1039-4232-499-525-2851-6720-2430-4341-48
15 SDP7191.43819.091.03.73.8-0.1-0.1-0.279-83-819-1919-1827-456-935-4636-454-1220-3152-6119-3031-5440-37
16 HOU56106.34634.0271.03.84.9-1.1-0.1-1.262-100-610-2128-5014-244-1131-5025-565-1320-2834-8022-2624-5632-50
Avg8081.498 4.1 4.280-8122-2328-2622-227-841-3838-428-825-2558-5921-2131-4049-40