Baseball-Reference.com Mobile

East Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Washington NationalsWSN9864.605--
Atlanta BravesATL9468.5804.0
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI8181.50017.0
New York MetsNYM7488.45724.0
Miami MarlinsMIA6993.42629.0

Central Division

TmWLW-L%GB
Cincinnati RedsCIN9765.599--
St. Louis CardinalsSTL8874.5439.0
Milwaukee BrewersMIL8379.51214.0
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT7983.48818.0
Chicago CubsCHC61101.37736.0
Houston AstrosHOU55107.34042.0

West Division

TmWLW-L%GB
San Francisco GiantsSFG9468.580--
Los Angeles DodgersLAD8676.5318.0
Arizona DiamondbacksARI8181.50013.0
San Diego PadresSDP7686.46918.0
Colorado RockiesCOL6498.39530.0

NL Wild Card Detailed Standings

RkTmWLW-L%GBGBsumRRARdiffSOSSRSpythWLLuckvEastvCentvWestInterHomeRoadExInn1RunvRHPvLHP≥.500<.500
1WSN9864.605------4.53.70.8-0.20.796-66242-3029-1317-1310-850-3148-3313-727-2169-4529-1948-4050-24
2CIN9765.599------4.13.60.5-0.30.291-71619-1549-3022-127-850-3147-347-731-2165-4732-1840-3657-29
3SFG9468.580------4.44.00.4-0.20.288-74615-1927-1445-277-848-3346-358-530-2054-4940-1944-4250-26
4 ATL9468.580------4.33.70.6-0.10.592-70246-2619-1921-138-1048-3346-357-425-1364-3730-3145-4149-27
5 STL8874.543------4.74.00.7-0.30.493-69-514-2045-3221-158-750-3138-436-1221-2657-5731-1739-4049-34
6 LAD8676.5312.02.03.93.70.2-0.10.186-76020-1225-1835-376-945-3641-408-729-2750-5036-2641-5045-26
7 MIL8379.5125.08.04.84.50.3-0.30.085-77-215-1945-3417-176-949-3234-477-1124-3257-5826-2132-4151-38
8 PHI8181.5007.014.04.24.20.0-0.1-0.181-81033-3924-1619-165-1040-4141-407-1025-2758-5123-3039-4342-38
9 ARI8181.5007.014.04.54.20.3-0.20.186-76-514-2020-2138-349-641-4040-413-415-2749-5032-3138-4543-36
10 PIT7983.4889.024.04.04.2-0.1-0.2-0.478-84117-1439-4213-1910-845-3634-474-228-2957-6422-1941-5538-28
11 SDP7686.46912.042.04.04.4-0.4-0.1-0.575-87112-2022-2134-388-742-3934-474-626-2152-5524-3144-6132-25
12 NYM7488.45714.056.04.04.4-0.40.0-0.475-87-132-4017-2217-198-736-4538-433-720-2253-5021-3846-6228-26
13 MIA6993.42619.096.03.84.5-0.70.0-0.768-94127-4518-2019-155-1338-4331-5012-526-2645-6424-2941-6128-32
14 COL6498.39524.0141.04.75.5-0.8-0.1-0.969-93-515-2219-1928-442-1335-4629-525-218-2349-6315-3537-7127-27
15 CHC61101.37727.0171.03.84.7-0.9-0.1-1.065-97-413-1931-5012-225-1038-4323-584-615-2743-7518-2632-6929-32
16 HOU55107.34033.0237.03.64.9-1.3-0.1-1.459-103-412-2029-508-286-935-4620-611-1117-2740-8015-2729-6826-39
Avg8082.494 4.2 4.380-8121-2328-2622-236-843-3736-446-623-2453-5526-2639-5140-30