Baseball-Reference.com Mobile
Team Summary | 79-83 | 3rd

Team Batting Ratios*

NameAgePAHR%SO%BB%XBH%X/H%SO/WAB/SOAB/HRAB/RBIGB/FBGO/AOIP%LD%HR/FBIF/FB
Yonder Alonso*24985.1%21.4%10.2%9.2%31%2.104.217.65.90.761.1663%27%14.3%8%
Jose Arredondo2720.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0%2.050%0%
Bronson Arroyo34660.0%40.9%1.5%3.0%33%27.002.128.50.621.9145%13%0.0%38%
Homer Bailey25450.0%24.4%2.2%4.4%18%11.003.519.51.254.7562%24%0.0%0%
Jay Bruce*246644.8%23.8%10.7%9.2%41%2.233.718.36.00.570.6960%18%13.2%11%
Miguel Cairo372762.9%13.0%6.5%6.5%28%2.006.830.67.40.850.9774%18%8.2%15%
Zack Cozart25385.3%15.8%0.0%5.3%17%6.218.512.31.211.7576%13%18.2%21%
Johnny Cueto25560.0%19.6%3.6%0.0%0%5.504.33.004.2964%7%0.0%13%
Carlos Fisher2820.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%2.00.000.0050%0%100%
Juan Francisco*24973.1%24.7%4.1%11.3%46%6.003.931.06.20.771.1468%25%9.1%15%
Todd Frazier251215.0%22.3%5.8%9.1%42%3.864.118.77.50.911.3265%22%16.7%18%
Jonny Gomes302654.2%27.9%14.3%7.2%41%1.952.919.87.00.510.5052%17%12.9%13%
Ryan Hanigan303042.0%10.5%11.5%4.0%17%0.918.344.38.60.951.2575%22%5.7%12%
Chris Heisey263085.8%25.3%6.2%9.1%39%4.113.615.55.60.480.5361%20%17.6%23%
Jeremy Hermida*27185.6%38.9%0.0%5.6%50%2.618.06.00.831.2556%18%16.7%0%
Ramon Hernandez353283.7%12.5%7.0%7.6%30%1.787.324.88.31.151.7075%19%11.4%13%
Jeremy Horst*2510.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0%1.0100%0%
Paul Janish283660.0%12.6%4.9%4.1%21%2.567.314.60.750.8181%20%0.0%22%
Mike Leake23660.0%34.9%1.5%3.0%18%23.002.427.51.334.5048%10%0.0%25%
Sam LeCure27110.0%45.5%9.1%9.1%100%5.001.80.331.0036%20%0.0%0%
Fred Lewis*302101.4%18.1%10.5%4.8%24%1.734.861.09.61.641.5968%13%6.0%9%
Matt Maloney*2740.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%3.003.00100%25%0.0%0%
Devin Mesoraco23533.8%18.9%5.7%9.4%56%3.335.025.08.30.670.8272%15%11.8%29%
Brandon Phillips306752.7%12.6%6.5%8.6%32%1.937.233.97.40.841.1576%21%6.9%9%
Chad Reineke2920.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%2.050%0%
Edgar Renteria343331.5%19.5%7.2%5.7%25%2.714.659.88.30.840.9970%19%4.6%15%
Scott Rolen362691.9%13.4%3.7%10.0%44%3.607.050.47.00.650.7480%17%4.5%17%
Dave Sappelt241180.0%14.4%5.9%6.8%31%2.436.321.41.000.9776%17%0.0%16%
Jordan Smith2520.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.001.00100%0%0.0%0%
Drew Stubbs266812.2%30.1%9.3%5.9%27%3.252.940.313.70.911.0257%20%8.2%11%
Daryl Thompson2510.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%1.00%
Chris Valaika25270.0%11.1%7.4%7.4%29%1.508.30.380.3681%18%0.0%6%
Edinson Volquez27340.0%38.2%2.9%0.0%0%13.002.038%0%
Joey Votto*277194.0%17.9%15.3%10.0%39%1.174.620.75.80.691.1462%26%10.8%5%
Dontrelle Willis*29342.9%11.8%0.0%14.7%42%7.831.07.81.083.5076%17%10.0%17%
Travis Wood24352.9%40.0%0.0%2.9%50%2.130.010.00.781.7143%10%20.0%44%
League Average2.3%19.1%8.1%7.2%32%2.354.739.08.70.831.1169%19%6.9%13%
Team Total28.663292.9%19.8%8.5%7.4%32%2.344.530.78.10.801.0567%20%8.7%13%
NameAgePAHR%SO%BB%XBH%X/H%SO/WAB/SOAB/HRAB/RBIGB/FBGO/AOIP%LD%HR/FBIF/FB