Baseball-Reference.com Mobile
Team Summary | 79-83 | 3rd

Team Win Probability*

AgePABtRunsBtWinsPlaysWPAWPA+WPA-aLIWPA/LIClutchRE24REWboLIRE24/boLIPHlevAB
Yonder Alonso*24986.40.6981.03.1-2.11.290.60.25.10.50.986.61.6124
Jose Arredondo2720.20.020.00.1-0.12.560.00.00.20.00.990.10
Bronson Arroyo3466-10.4-1.166-1.30.3-1.61.13-1.0-0.1-12.5-1.31.00-11.20
Homer Bailey2545-1.7-0.247-0.10.6-0.7.94-0.1-0.0-3.0-0.31.05-1.70
Jay Bruce*2466413.91.46821.414.6-13.21.160.70.513.31.31.0012.41.732
Miguel Cairo37276-0.4-0.02850.25.1-5.01.040.3-0.23.30.30.972.11.3029
Zack Cozart25380.40.0400.11.0-0.81.370.1-0.00.30.00.970.90.451
Johnny Cueto2556-10.3-1.156-0.80.2-1.0.94-0.90.0-8.2-0.80.88-9.10
Carlos Fisher282-0.6-0.12-0.10.0-0.11.99-0.1-0.0-0.4-0.00.67-0.50
Juan Francisco*2497-0.8-0.1990.22.2-2.01.13-0.10.30.40.00.950.11.2511
Todd Frazier25121-1.6-0.21240.32.7-2.51.140.4-0.11.00.10.922.10.9611
Jonny Gomes302650.50.0274-0.24.4-4.61.000.0-0.20.80.10.991.21.0915
Ryan Hanigan30304-1.6-0.23080.75.8-5.11.110.30.310.81.10.954.80.882
Chris Heisey263083.30.3320-0.25.6-5.91.041.3-1.612.21.20.9418.71.4434
Jeremy Hermida*2718-2.6-0.318-0.20.1-0.3.83-0.2-0.0-0.5-0.10.81-2.50.856
Ramon Hernandez353284.40.43290.26.6-6.41.090.20.0-4.7-0.50.961.22.449
Jeremy Horst*2510.50.010.10.10.01.630.10.00.90.11.060.90
Paul Janish28366-27.4-2.8373-2.14.5-6.6.96-2.0-0.2-23.8-2.40.95-23.51.142
Mike Leake2366-6.2-0.666-0.50.5-1.1.93-0.70.1-8.6-0.91.02-7.61.221
Sam LeCure2711-1.1-0.111-0.00.1-0.1.83-0.10.1-0.9-0.10.94-1.40
Fred Lewis*30210-6.3-0.62220.03.6-3.61.05-0.20.2-1.7-0.21.00-2.21.1430
Matt Maloney*274-1.1-0.14-0.10.0-0.1.47-0.10.0-1.0-0.10.85-1.10
Devin Mesoraco2353-3.3-0.353-0.40.6-1.0.98-0.1-0.3-0.6-0.10.89-2.01.123
Brandon Phillips3067515.21.57101.813.9-12.11.092.2-0.524.32.40.9525.71.911
Chad Reineke292-0.6-0.12-0.20.0-0.22.11-0.1-0.0-1.3-0.11.52-0.80
Edgar Renteria34333-9.7-1.03450.26.3-6.11.13-0.50.7-0.9-0.10.97-4.82.2113
Scott Rolen36269-7.2-0.7274-0.35.4-5.81.19-0.1-0.15.00.51.010.60.923
Dave Sappelt24118-5.3-0.5121-0.32.1-2.41.14-0.60.3-5.5-0.50.94-6.21.285
Jordan Smith252-0.6-0.12-0.00.0-0.0.44-0.0-0.0-0.5-0.00.99-0.50
Drew Stubbs26681-12.8-1.3747-1.312.3-13.71.130.5-1.7-1.1-0.10.957.10.892
Daryl Thompson251-0.3-0.01-0.00.0-0.0.87-0.0-0.0-0.2-0.00.86-0.30
Chris Valaika2527-0.2-0.027-0.10.3-0.4.74-0.0-0.1-0.5-0.10.82-0.40.805
Edinson Volquez2734-4.8-0.534-0.40.4-0.81.22-0.40.1-3.4-0.31.02-4.60
Joey Votto*2771951.25.07447.118.0-11.01.065.41.363.36.10.9360.31.591
Dontrelle Willis*29342.90.3340.00.8-0.81.360.3-0.30.10.00.982.93.503
Travis Wood2435-6.0-0.635-0.60.2-0.81.01-0.70.1-7.7-0.81.16-7.10
League Average1.04
Team Total28.66329-23.6-2.665564.0121.8-117.81.094.3-0.653.95.00.9660.51.40213
AgePABtRunsBtWinsPlaysWPAWPA+WPA-aLIWPA/LIClutchRE24REWboLIRE24/boLIPHlevAB