Baseball-Reference.com Mobile
Team Summary | 79-83 | 3rd

Team Baserunning/Situ*

AgeIPPAHInfBntAllGSGSovRHvLHHmRd<2,3BScrSO%ROEWPPBSBOSBCSSB%SB2CS2SB3CS3SBHCSHPOPCSBTPAu
Jose Arredondo2753.02264332501412374157%140802433%2400000070
Bronson Arroyo34199.08552272044608192727193114545%5022909469%9400000080
Homer Bailey25132.0561136142180168101083316548%1401969282%9101001090
Bill Bray*2848.11963520305122183238%110764267%3210000040
Jared Burton304.22360010201102010%000920100%1010000000
Aroldis Chapman*2350.020724202071111126450%040742433%1410004460
Francisco Cordero3669.22744960605152473043%240929282%8210000060
Johnny Cueto25156.0631123131801135352815654%12502221420%04100020140
Carlos Fisher2824.01102530302302186175%310422167%2100000020
Jeremy Horst*2515.1691800204111152140%10029000000000030
Mike Leake23167.269315917023012121111123420459%7202235271%32200020120
Sam LeCure2777.23075731100125573219543%000844267%4101001100
Matt Maloney*2718.2963660704432574157%20038000000000020
Nick Masset2970.13137610350124141189250%1201306186%61000000110
Logan Ondrusek2661.126855103611351332111152%2611114180%41000000140
Chad Reineke296.2305002002020110100%110111150%1100000010
Jordan Smith2520.0943220301122186075%02048010%0100000070
Daryl Thompson253.020620001000042050%00013000000000010
Edinson Volquez27108.248910692190131369103214644%65219316480%144200000200
Dontrelle Willis*2975.233478101601551512616362%180117040%03010033150
Travis Wood*24106.04631188110011100822816457%3201825550%43120033100
League Average51%73%
Team Total27.76259141414020185115510283104813411775252%495152260814465%71391050016111520
AgeIPPAHInfBntAllGSGSovRHvLHHmRd<2,3BScrSO%ROEWPPBSBOSBCSSB%SB2CS2SB3CS3SBHCSHPOPCSBTPAu